|
This is a list of the microform collections housed in Pickler
Memorial Library. Many of the titles on this list link up to a library
guide on how to use the collection. For more information on many of these collections,
please check here for United
States collections and here for Great
Britain collections.
A
B C D E
F G H
I-K L M
N-O P-Q R
S T U
V W-Z
Abolition &
Emancipation
Acts of the
Privy Council of England: Colonial Series
Acts of the Privy Council
of England: New Series A. D. 1542-1628
Africa Through Western Eyes
Alexander's
Magazine
America,
1935-1946
American
Indian Oral History: The Duke Collection
American Periodical Series
American
State Papers
American
Statistics Index
American Women's Diaries
Anglo Saxon Manuscripts
Annals
of Congress, 1789-1824
Architecture of Washington, D.
C.
Benjamin
Franklin's Account Books
Black
Newspapers Collection
British Colonial Office: Palestine Correspondence
1927-1934
British
Foreign Office - U. S. Correspondence 1930-1948
British Foreign Office - Russia Correspondence, 1883-1948
CBS
News Transcripts 1975 - October 1987
CIS and other
Congressional Publications
Calendar of Letters and Papers,
Foreign and Domestic, of the reign of Henry VIII, 1509-1545
Calendar of State
Papers and Manuscripts...existing in the archives and collections of Venice
Calendar of State Papers,
Colonial series
Calendar of
State Papers, Domestic series, of the Commonwealth, 1649-1660
Calendar of State Papers, Domestic
series, of the reign of Charles I, 1625-1649
Calendar of State Papers,
Domestic series, of the reign of Charles II, 1660-1677
Calendar of State Papers,
Domestic series, of the reign of William and Mary
Calendar of State Papers, Domestic series, of the reigns of Edward VI,
Mary, Elizabeth I and James I, 1547-1625
Calendar of
State Papers, Foreign series, of the reigns of Edward VI, Mary, and Elizabeth I,
1547-1582
Camden Society Publications,
Series 1 and New (second) series
Census Records
Chaucer Society Publications
Christian Science
Monitor
Church Missionary Society
Archive - Africa Missions
Civil Rights during the
Johnson Administration, 1963-1969
Civil Rights during the
Kennedy Administration, 1961-1963
Civil War (1861-1865)
Cobbett's Complete Collection of State Trials
Cobbett's Parliamentary History of England, 1066-1803
Collections of the
Massachusetts Historical Society, 1792-1941
Colonial Discourses,
Series One: Women, Travel & Empire, 1660-1914
Columbia University
Oral History Collection
Complete
State Papers, Domestic: Series One, 1547-1625
Congressional Globe
Congressional
Publications Indexed by the Congressional Information Service
Congressional Record
Conspiracy Trials in America, 1919-1953
Contributions to education
Corefiche: Books Listed in the
Essay and General Literature Index
Corefiche: Poetry in Granger
Corefiche: Short Stories
Council Meetings of the Major American Indian Tribes,
1907-1971
Declassified
Documents
Democratic Campaign Book (1876-1940)
Democratic Party National Convention (1832-1968)
Dictionary of American Hymnology:
First Line Index
Documentary History of the Ratification of the
Constitution
Documents on British Policy Overseas, Series I: 1945-1950
Draper Manuscripts
Early American
Imprints, 1639-1800
Early American Newspapers
Early English Books
1475-1700
Early English Text Society. Original Series and
Extra Series
Eichmann Trial Transcripts
Election of 1948
ERIC (Documents on Microfiche)
FBI File on Eleanor Roosevelt
FBI File on the Fire Bomb and Shooting at Kent State
FBI File on the House Committee on Un-American Activities
(HUAC)
FBI File on Joseph McCarty
FBI File on Malcolm X
FBI File on the Black Panther Party, North Carolina
FBI
File on the NAACP
FBI File on the Student Nonviolent Coordinating Committee
FBI
File on the Students for a Democratic Society and the
Weatherman Underground Organization
Great Britain.
H. M. S. Challenger
Voyage Reports
Great Britain. Historical Manuscripts Commission
Reports
Great Britain. Statutes of the Realm
Hakluyt Society
Publications
Harbottle Dorr Collection of
Annotated Massachusetts Newspapers, 1765-1776
Harleian Collection of Manuscripts
Harleian Miscellany
Health,
Physical Education and Recreation
Historic American Buildings Survey - Missouri
History of Glass
Human Relations Area Files
Index Photographique de l'Art en
France
Inventories of
Historical Monuments: England, Scotland, Wales
Iroquois Indians
John Collier Papers, 1922-1968
John F. Kennedy National Security Files. Latin
America 1961-1963
Journals of the Continental Congress
Justice and Authority in England County Quarter Sessions
and Related Records
Kansas City Star
Kinesiology Publications
Kirksville Daily
Express
Kraus Curriculum Development
Library
Landmarks of
Science
Legislative
Histories, 1970-
Letter Book 1688-1761 of the Company for propagation of
the Gospel in New England
Letters received by the Attorney General, 1809-1870:
Western law and order
Letters sent by the Office of Indian Affairs, 1824-1881
Los Angeles Riots
Lyndon B. Johnson National Security Files. Latin America
1963-1969
Madrigals of the Sixteenth and Seventeenth
Centuries
Major Studies and Issue Briefs/Congressional Research
Service
Manhattan Project
Map Room Messages of President Truman, 1945-1946
Marburger Index
Martin
Luther King, Jr. FBI File
Mexico Foreign Affairs, 1950-1959
Microfilm Edition of the
Benjamin Coleman Papers, 1641-1763
Microfilm Edition of the
Pre-Revolutionary Diaries
Microfilm of the Herndon-Weik collection of Lincolniana in
the Division of Manuscripts, Library of Congress
Mission of Apollo 11
Musicache
National Inventory of Documentary Sources in the U.
S.
National Register of Historic Places
New York
Times
New York Times - Listening to Indians Oral History
Newspapers on Microfilm
North American Congress on Latin America (NACLA)
Archive of
Latin Americana
Official
Conversations and Meetings of Dean Acheson 1949-1953
Oral Arguments of the Supreme Court of the U. S.
Origins of the Cold War
Pamphlets in American History
Pamphlets on Socialism, Communism, Bolshevism, etc.
Papers of Eleanor Roosevelt, 1933-1945
Papers of the Continental Congress, 1774-1789
Papers of the League of Women Voters, 1918-1974
Papers of the NAACP: Part 4, The Voting Rights Campaign,
1916-1950
Papers of the NAACP: Part 7, Series A & B - The
Anti-lynching Campaign 1912-1955
Papers of the National War Labor Board, 1918-1919
Papers of the St. Louis Fur Trade
Papers of William and Helen Sunday
Parish Records, Churchwarden Accounts, and Vestry
Minutes
Parish
Register Typescripts
Parker Society Publications
Parliamentary
Debates 1066-1949 (Cobbett)
Parliamentary Debates 1803-1949 (Hansard)
Peers Inquiry of the Massacre at My Lai
Plains and the Rockies: Wagner-Camp Bibliography
Plymouth Court Records 1686-1859
Political Relations between the United States and
Russia/The Soviet Union 1910-1941
Potsdam Conference Documents 1945
President Harry S. Truman's Office Files, 1945-1953
President Truman's Committee on Civil Rights
President's Mediation Commission, 1917-1919
Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection
Princeton University Libraries Latin American Microfilm Collection
Supplements I-II
Published Colonial Records of the American Colonies: CR
1-70
Records of the British Colonial Office, Class 5 Files
Records of the Bureau of Indian Affairs: Central
Classified Files, 1907-1939
Records of the Department of State relating to internal
affairs of Palestine, 1945-1949
Records of the Southern Christian Leadership Conferences,
1954-1970
Records of the U. S. Department of State relating to
political relations between the United States and Japan, 1945-1949
Records of the U. S. Department of State relating to
political relations between the United States and Japan, 1950-1954
Records of the U. S. Marine Corps in the Vietnam War
Register of Debates in Congress
Reports of Inspection of the Field Jurisdictions of the
Office of Indian Affairs, 1873-1900
Republican Campaign Text Book
Republican Party National Convention
Russia: From Czar to Commissars, 1914-1918
Russia in Transition: The Diplomatic Papers of David R.
Francis, U. S. Ambassador to Russia, 1916-1918
St. Louis
Post Dispatch
Sanborn Fire Insurance Maps
Scopes Case
Shakespeare Society Publications
Slave Narratives and Slave Narratives: Appraisal Sheets
Social Welfare Forum Official
Proceedings 1874-1969
Southern Frontier
Spiro T. Agnew Case. Investigative and Legal Documents
State Papers (Foreign) of
Edward VI, 1547-1553
State Papers (Foreign) of Mary
I, 1553-1558
Survey of conditions of the Indians in the United States
Thomas A. Edison Papers
Thomason Tracts
Truman Presidential Document Series
Truman Presidential Oral History Collection
United States Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental
Relations. Policy Reports on Microfiche
U. S. Army Build-up and Activities in South Vietnam,
1965-1972
United States Army in the World War, 1917-1919
U.
S. Congressional Committee Hearings, 1833+
U.
S. Congressional Committee Prints, mid 1800's+
U. S. Military Intelligence Reports: Surveillance of
Radicals in the United States, 1917-1941
United
States Serial Set, 1789+
United States Statutes at Large. 1789-1963
United States v. David T. Dellinger Trial
Unpublished
U. S. Senate Committee Hearings, 1823-1968
Vietnam: A Documentary Collection- Westmoreland v. CBS
Vietnam
Documents
Vietnam Documents and Research Notes Series: Translations
and Analysis of Significant Viet Cong/North Vietnamese Documents
Wall
Street Journal
Washington
Post
Watergate Cover-up Trial Transcript
William S. Gray Research Collection
in Reading
Witchcraft in New England
Working Class Autobiographies from the British Library,
London
Yale University Collection of Latin American Manuscripts
|