Articles
Encyclopedias & Dictionaries
Online Book Collection
Encyclopedias & Dictionaries
Online Book Collection
ACM Digital Library

Includes full text of articles and papers from journals, magazines, transactions, proceedings and newletters published by the ACM and affiliated organizations.
Includes full text of articles and papers from journals, magazines, transactions, proceedings and newletters published by the ACM and affiliated organizations.
MathSciNet : Mathematical Reviews on the Web
Provides comprehensive coverage of pure and applied mathematics literature, both monographs and journals. Includes Current Index to Statistics.
Provides comprehensive coverage of pure and applied mathematics literature, both monographs and journals. Includes Current Index to Statistics.
Dictionary of Computing and Communications
Shelf Location: QA76.15 .D52634 2003

Shelf Location: QA76.15 .D52634 2003
Facts on File Dictionary of Computer Science
Shelf Location: QA76.15 .F345 2006

Shelf Location: QA76.15 .F345 2006
PRIME Mathematics Encyclopedia
Online encyclopedia of mathematics, statistics, and computer science.
Online encyclopedia of mathematics, statistics, and computer science.
ebrary

ebrary's Academic Complete is a growing ebook collection offering online, full-text access to over 70,000 titles in all academic subject areas.
ebrary's Academic Complete is a growing ebook collection offering online, full-text access to over 70,000 titles in all academic subject areas.
Safari Books Online

Over 1,000 complete computer and technical books and manuals for online reading. Also includes some e-books on business and public policy. Limit 5 simultaneous users.
Over 1,000 complete computer and technical books and manuals for online reading. Also includes some e-books on business and public policy. Limit 5 simultaneous users.
= Restricted resource
= Some full text
= OpenURL enabled
= Images
= Video files
= Audio files
Stephen Wynn
Head of Technical Services
Tel: (660) 785-4535

