Encyclopedias & Dictionaries
Government Information
Handbooks & Guides
Online Book Collection
Specialized Sources
Government Information
Handbooks & Guides
Online Book Collection
Specialized Sources
Great American Court Cases

Identifies and describes legal cases which have influenced the development of key aspects of law in the United States
Identifies and describes legal cases which have influenced the development of key aspects of law in the United States
LexisNexis Academic

Provides a wide range of full-text news, business, legal, and reference information.
ProQuest Congressional

Index of U.S. legislative information including Congressional publications, bills, laws, regulations, member and committee information, hot topics, etc.
Index of U.S. legislative information including Congressional publications, bills, laws, regulations, member and committee information, hot topics, etc.
Landmark Decisions of the United States Supreme Court.
Shelf Location: REF KF4549 .F56 2003 (Reference)
Chronological review of some of the court's most significant decisions.
Shelf Location: REF KF4549 .F56 2003 (Reference)
Chronological review of some of the court's most significant decisions.
ebrary

ebrary's Academic Complete is a growing ebook collection offering online, full-text access to over 70,000 titles in all academic subject areas.
ebrary's Academic Complete is a growing ebook collection offering online, full-text access to over 70,000 titles in all academic subject areas.
Oral Arguments of the Supreme Court of the United States 
Transcripts of recorded arguments before the Supreme Court.
note: October 2000+
Transcripts of recorded arguments before the Supreme Court.
note: October 2000+
Oral Arguments of the Supreme Court of the United States (Microfiche)
Shelf Location: Microviche Cabinet 26, Drawer 9
Transcripts of recorded arguments before the Supreme Court.
note: 1952/53 - 1999/ 2000
Shelf Location: Microviche Cabinet 26, Drawer 9
Transcripts of recorded arguments before the Supreme Court.
note: 1952/53 - 1999/ 2000
Shepard's Acts and Cases by Popular Names, Federal and State.
Shelf Location: REF KF80 S5
Compilation of names by which federal and state acts and cases have been referred to or cited.
Shelf Location: REF KF80 S5
Compilation of names by which federal and state acts and cases have been referred to or cited.
Supreme Court Review

Each yearly volume contains approximately 10 essays dealing with issues pertinent to that year's court session.
Each yearly volume contains approximately 10 essays dealing with issues pertinent to that year's court session.
= Restricted resource
= Some full text
= OpenURL enabled
= Images
= Video files
= Audio files
Dan McGurk
Reference & Electronic Resources Librarian
Tel: (660) 785-4528

