Articles
Data/Statistics
Encyclopedias & Dictionaries
Web Sites
Data/Statistics
Encyclopedias & Dictionaries
Web Sites
Current index to statistics
Citation index to publications in statistics, probability, and related fields. Includes citations for journal articles, books, and conference proceedings.
Citation index to publications in statistics, probability, and related fields. Includes citations for journal articles, books, and conference proceedings.
JSTOR

An archive of more than 1200 core scholarly journals in the arts, humanities, social sciences, and sciences. Fulltext back to their date of first publication to within the current 2-5 years.
An archive of more than 1200 core scholarly journals in the arts, humanities, social sciences, and sciences. Fulltext back to their date of first publication to within the current 2-5 years.
MathSciNet : Mathematical Reviews on the Web
Provides comprehensive coverage of pure and applied mathematics literature, both monographs and journals. Includes Current Index to Statistics.
Provides comprehensive coverage of pure and applied mathematics literature, both monographs and journals. Includes Current Index to Statistics.
China Data Online. 1949+

Historical statistics as well as monthly and yearly macro-economic data from the China Data Center. Password needed. Inquire at the Reference Desk.
Historical statistics as well as monthly and yearly macro-economic data from the China Data Center. Password needed. Inquire at the Reference Desk.
Datasets for Data Mining, Analytics and Knowledge Discovery
Includes links to datasets of financial, biological, geographic, population and more kinds of data.
Includes links to datasets of financial, biological, geographic, population and more kinds of data.
Statistical Abstract of the United States. 
Statistical Abstract of the United States is a one-volume, comprehensive summary of statistics on the social, political, and economic organization of the United States.
The latest edition is online and the older print volumes can be found in General Collection HA202 .A32.
Statistical Abstract of the United States is a one-volume, comprehensive summary of statistics on the social, political, and economic organization of the United States.
The latest edition is online and the older print volumes can be found in General Collection HA202 .A32.
Statistical Reference Datasets
The purpose of this project is to improve the accuracy of statistical software by providing reference datasets with certified computational results that enable the objective evaluation of statistical software.
The purpose of this project is to improve the accuracy of statistical software by providing reference datasets with certified computational results that enable the objective evaluation of statistical software.
Cambridge Dictionary of Statistics.
Shelf Location: Reference QA276.14 .E84 2002

Shelf Location: Reference QA276.14 .E84 2002
Encyclopedia of Statistical Sciences
Shelf Location: QA276.14 .E5

Nine-volume encyclopedia available for checkout.
Shelf Location: QA276.14 .E5
Nine-volume encyclopedia available for checkout.
Oxford Dictionary of Statistical Terms
Shelf Location: HA17 .K4 2003

Shelf Location: HA17 .K4 2003
PRIME Mathematics Encyclopedia
Online encyclopedia of mathematics, statistics, and computer science.
Online encyclopedia of mathematics, statistics, and computer science.
Statistics and Statistical Graphics Resources 
This page provides an annotated, topic-based collection of available resources for statistics, statistical graphics, and computation related to research, data analysis and teaching, now containing over 580 links.
This page provides an annotated, topic-based collection of available resources for statistics, statistical graphics, and computation related to research, data analysis and teaching, now containing over 580 links.
StatLib
Website maintained by Carnegie Mellon University, including statistical software and datasets.
Website maintained by Carnegie Mellon University, including statistical software and datasets.
StatSci.org
The Statistical Science Web (StatWeb) is designed to provide an all-in-one guide to statistical science resources, with special attention to Australian resources.
The Statistical Science Web (StatWeb) is designed to provide an all-in-one guide to statistical science resources, with special attention to Australian resources.
WolframAlpha
This "Computational knowledge engine" from the makers of Mathematica can be used as an online scientific calculator.
This "Computational knowledge engine" from the makers of Mathematica can be used as an online scientific calculator.
= Restricted resource
= Some full text
= OpenURL enabled
= Images
= Video files
= Audio files
Stephen Wynn
Head of Technical Services
Tel: (660) 785-4535

